Jul 31, 2008


Make your move because I'm out of them. Seize the damn queen already and be done with it.

Jul 30, 2008

Beautiful is not the same as sexy

And sometimes, dammit, a girl wants to be thought of as sexy.

I get told that I'm pretty a lot. And beautiful. And gorgeous. In fact, some random lady today told me that I was pretty as we passed each other in the hall. And I appreciate this opinion. I really do.

But beautiful doesn't set anyone's blood on fire. Pretty isn't eye catching. Or maybe it does. Maybe it is. I just can't make the best argument for it right now. Blame it on the hormones. I dunno.

Anyway, my point, the reason I'm being "weird" is hey. Who doesn't want to feel sexy? Who doesn't want others to co sign that feeling? Other than nuns, I mean. Heh.

It pricks at me that I can't just pull of sexy effortlessly. That there's some sort of involved process that has to happen before I can even come close. Ugh.


I probably shouldn't blog when I'm clearly PMSing and feeling like shit, huh? ;-)

Jul 28, 2008

If you absolutely must blame music videos for shit

Could you at least use current ones as examples?

Thanks, Ms. Ford. *rolling my eyes* Lyin ass ho. lol

Click Here For Video

Jul 26, 2008

"Black In America"

Episode 154 - Mack Lessons Podcast

Tariq Nasheed's response to the shucking and jiving going on on CNN.

You might remember my post awhile back about the Gold digger Show.

Same dude, same real talk. I love this dude.

Jul 25, 2008


What is 10 weeks?
What is 14?
Not even the rest of this year.

Y'all pray for me.

Jul 18, 2008

Okay. Screw the drama.........

It's Friday!!!!

And tomorrow? That's right: Saturday.

Which means what?

You're damn right.

Jul 17, 2008

Stop being so fucking bitch made

Last night's shenanigans from this silly bint followed by this:

ANNOUNCEMENT: On July 16th i was brigged for defending myself against another member in the Model Mayhem forums who called me several profanities. My response was that I didn't care what they think.

A moderator saw the original post and did not brig the member, (a member who has been on probation 4 times in 2 months and yet is still allowed to remain on the site) who went on to state more profanities at me. When I responded again that I didn't care what they think, I was brigged.
http://www.modelmayhem.com/po.php?threa … &page=

The thread was about how MM allows racial slurs in their forum posts, and how that makes me uncomfortable.

I have been a member of the site for a very long time, but I no longer can say I respect the site, or its administrators. Please do not see my continued presence on the site as any type of endorsement for model mayhem.

I'm not angry, it is just a website.

Star Foreman

end announcement

...have led me to believe that some people are spending too much time paying attention to people to whom they have no business paying attention.

And no, no one believes you when you claim to not care. You are a liar. Fuck you.

Stop being a bitch.

It's not a good look.

You can't be us.

You can't sit at our table.

Stay in your lane.

Fuck mooks.

Jul 16, 2008

Are you mad you can't say nigga?

I think that you are.

Who is "you"?

Any mother fucker reading this who thinks "Hey. We have freedom of speech. We can say whatever we want." OR "I'm not mad. I just hate the hypocrisy of the issue. Why are black people allowed to say it, but not anyone else?"

Yeah you. You're mad.


I can't call Mexicans "wetback". Meh.
I can't tell the Asian man at the drycleaners that he has "chinky" eyes. I'll live.
It would be inappropriate for me to ever call a Muslim person "rag head". Oh well.

But tell you not to say nigga/nigger/nappy headed ho and all of a sudden I'm suppressing your God given right to remind me that you're insane.

*rolling my eyes*

I mean, I grew up in the suburbs, I know white people are, well, white people. But come on now. Stop with the e-testosterone because some of y'alls e-balls are just getting way too big for your damn britches.

One last thing. I don't buy your fake concern about political correctness. I see you, hon. We all do.


PS-Big A, this is not about you. Seriously. You're just wacky. Bleh.